Nanhucun, China Page

Other names: 南湖村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4049 Longitude 115.9053 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 19E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85912

Weather Charts


Nanhucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjia (1.0 nm)
Zhali (1.5 nm)
Xingnongcun (1.9 nm)
Zaotian Tujia (2.5 nm)
Qidu Youfu (1.8 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Heshan (2.4 nm)
Shagangcun (2.6 nm)
Shangwujiacun (3.1 nm)
Fujialong (1.0 nm)
Huayuan (1.5 nm)
Xiangxi (1.6 nm)
Tangxia Yuanjia (1.9 nm)
Yanlong (2.5 nm)
Yaopu (2.5 nm)
Shaofangcun (2.1 nm)
Guangfuzhen (2.2 nm)
Wushicun (2.3 nm)
Huangjiatang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 1 nm E 46
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 13 nm N 5
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 27 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 76 nm N 6
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.0 nm NW Gan River
13.7 nm N Qingyunpu District
13.9 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
14.8 nm N Xihu District, Nanchang
13.8 nm NW Xinjian District
14.6 nm NW Nanchang West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016