Zaotian Tujia, China Page

Other names: 早田涂家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4041 Longitude 115.8588 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46416

Weather Charts


Zaotian Tujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaotian Tujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaotian Tujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shichajie (1.6 nm)
Louxiacun (2.0 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.9 nm)
Hekoucun (3.2 nm)
Heshan (2.4 nm)
Qiaoxiong (2.5 nm)
Xiaxiangtian (2.5 nm)
Dongshanjie (3.3 nm)
Quhucun (3.7 nm)
Zhali (1.5 nm)
Dengjia (1.5 nm)
Nanhucun (2.5 nm)
Qidu Youfu (3.2 nm)
Guangfuzhen (3.3 nm)
Changhu Liujia (1.1 nm)
Xingnongcun (1.3 nm)
Changhucun (2.3 nm)
Shangfengcun (2.5 nm)
Zhangyucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 3 nm E 73
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 14 nm N 15
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 27 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 76 nm N 8
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 89 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.0 nm N Gan River
12.0 nm NW Xinjian District
13.8 nm N Nanchang West Railway Station
14.1 nm N Qingyunpu District
14.4 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
14.8 nm N Xihu District, Nanchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:28 2016