Zhali, China Page

Other names: 榨里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4190 Longitude 115.8822 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 28° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 56E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52861

Weather Charts


Zhali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaotian Tujia (1.5 nm)
Changhu Liujia (2.6 nm)
Xiaxiangtian (2.7 nm)
Louxiacun (2.8 nm)
Shichajie (3.0 nm)
Heshan (1.2 nm)
Qiaoxiong (2.0 nm)
Dongshanjie (2.4 nm)
Shangwujiacun (2.5 nm)
Nanhucun (1.5 nm)
Qidu Youfu (1.6 nm)
Yangjia (2.3 nm)
Fujialong (2.3 nm)
Huayuan (2.4 nm)
Xiangxi (2.7 nm)
Linan Xiongjia (3.1 nm)
Dengjia (1.0 nm)
Xingnongcun (2.0 nm)
Guangfuzhen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 2 nm E 87
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 13 nm N 11
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 26 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 75 nm N 7
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.7 nm NW Gan River
13.0 nm N Qingyunpu District
13.2 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
12.3 nm NW Xinjian District
13.4 nm N Nanchang West Railway Station
13.9 nm N Xihu District, Nanchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:28 2016