Yaopu, China Page

Other names: 腰铺

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.4113 Longitude 115.9527 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127938

Weather Charts


Yaopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangxia Yuanjia (0.9 nm)
Xiangxi (1.1 nm)
Huayuan (1.5 nm)
Fujialong (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (2.1 nm)
Nanhucun (2.5 nm)
Shagangcun (1.8 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Nantou Wanjia (2.4 nm)
Shabutan (2.8 nm)
Huangxicun (1.6 nm)
Hekou (2.1 nm)
Sidupai (2.4 nm)
Yanlong (1.4 nm)
Tujiacun (1.9 nm)
Shaofangcun (2.5 nm)
Lintoucun (2.7 nm)
Leifang (2.8 nm)
Huangjiatang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 1 nm W 290
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 13 nm N 354
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 27 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 75 nm N 5
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 85 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.3 nm NW Gan River
13.5 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group
13.5 nm N Qingyunpu District
14.8 nm N Xihu District, Nanchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:11 2016