Shaofangcun, China Page

Other names: 邵坊村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.3767 Longitude 115.9274 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 28° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 39E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93904

Weather Charts


Shaofangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaofangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wushicun (1.1 nm)
Guangfuzhen (1.2 nm)
Dengjia (2.7 nm)
Xingnongcun (2.9 nm)
Tangxia Yuanjia (1.6 nm)
Fujialong (1.8 nm)
Nanhucun (2.1 nm)
Xiangxi (2.4 nm)
Yaopu (2.5 nm)
Huayuan (2.7 nm)
Yanlong (1.3 nm)
Lintoucun (1.9 nm)
Tujiacun (2.2 nm)
Huangxicun (2.9 nm)
Huangjiatang (0.8 nm)
Wushicun (1.6 nm)
Yingjiazui (2.2 nm)
Houfangcun (2.5 nm)
Guantangcun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 2 nm N 356
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 15 nm N 0
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 29 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 77 nm N 5
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.0 nm NW Gan River
15.4 nm N Qingyunpu District
15.5 nm N Hongdu Aviation Industry Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:43 2016