Shangzha, China Page

Other names: 上榨

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9491 Longitude 114.7953 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11263

Weather Charts


Shangzha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santang (0.9 nm)
Shangdong (2.6 nm)
Lingxie (2.9 nm)
Gangbei (2.4 nm)
Xiajiaping (2.5 nm)
Bangpei (3.2 nm)
Yinlu (3.3 nm)
Huangcaolong (3.6 nm)
Xiyuandong (1.3 nm)
Tanxi (1.7 nm)
Chenjia Wuchang (2.4 nm)
Guojiawan (2.4 nm)
Qiaoxia (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyuanli (1.2 nm)
Jiangyuanli (1.8 nm)
Yaocun (2.8 nm)
Mapigu (3.4 nm)
Tangqiao (3.5 nm)
Gaotailing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 58 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 61 nm E 58
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 62 nm E 107
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 73 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 79 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm W Xiushui County
23.7 nm NE Wuning County
27.4 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
28.5 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:49 2016