Huashi, China Page

Other names: 花石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1438 Longitude 116.9604 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12087

Weather Charts


Huashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huzhuping (1.1 nm)
Donggang (1.2 nm)
Quanganglong (2.1 nm)
Zhushan (2.5 nm)
Diankou (1.7 nm)
Huangliankeng (2.3 nm)
Huangzhu (2.7 nm)
Xindian (2.7 nm)
Lulizhou (2.9 nm)
Mowan (3.1 nm)
Xiaxingfang (1.5 nm)
Dianshe (1.8 nm)
Maodian (2.5 nm)
Guanchuan (2.6 nm)
Deshengguan (2.8 nm)
Donghai (0.8 nm)
Daping (1.6 nm)
Hongshuiling (2.3 nm)
Xiameikeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 63 nm E 132 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 88 nm S 187 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 91 nm N 35
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 94 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE 117th meridian east
7.0 nm N Lichuan County
12.6 nm SW Jianning County
17.2 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:34 2016