Lucun, China Page

Other names: 卢村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1784 Longitude 115.5054 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 19E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youliaobei (0.7 nm)
Huangbei (0.7 nm)
Shanzhuang (0.7 nm)
Xugang (1.4 nm)
Zhouwei (1.7 nm)
Weishang (1.7 nm)
Dahe (2.0 nm)
Zhongwu (2.5 nm)
Gandi (2.8 nm)
Huangkeng (3.1 nm)
Genbei (3.4 nm)
Xiukeng (3.8 nm)
Anding (1.2 nm)
Shahanxu (1.4 nm)
Qingfeng (3.4 nm)
Santong (3.4 nm)
Guanpu (1.8 nm)
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Zhongqi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm W 295
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 56 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm S 167
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm E 65 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
32.0 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
36.5 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
38.1 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016