Huangbei, China Page

Other names: 黄陂

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1880 Longitude 115.4980 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13660

Weather Charts


Huangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shanzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfeng (3.1 nm)
Lianfeng (3.2 nm)
Dahe (1.4 nm)
Gandi (2.2 nm)
Zhongwu (2.1 nm)
Genbei (3.0 nm)
Xiukeng (3.1 nm)
Chengtou (3.1 nm)
Youliaobei (0.3 nm)
Xugang (1.1 nm)
Zhouwei (1.6 nm)
Weishang (1.6 nm)
Anding (1.6 nm)
Shahanxu (2.1 nm)
Huangkeng (2.9 nm)
Lucun (0.7 nm)
Guanpu (2.5 nm)
Sanhe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm W 294
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 55 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 61 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm S 167
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
32.5 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
36.6 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
38.8 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016