Tangyuan, China Page

Other names: 塘沅

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2573 Longitude 116.8973 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 53' 50E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Tangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shixitou (1.6 nm)
Shankou (2.4 nm)
Banqiao (2.6 nm)
Xiaojiangbian (2.9 nm)
Wuyicun (1.0 nm)
Xinrong (1.3 nm)
Litang (1.9 nm)
Rifeng (2.5 nm)
Yaoxia (2.6 nm)
Xiyuan (2.7 nm)
Tiandongwan (2.8 nm)
Guanchi (0.6 nm)
Liukeng (1.7 nm)
Tujialin (2.5 nm)
Jianshepai (1.1 nm)
Shangtangpo (2.4 nm)
Xushang (2.7 nm)
Hongyuan (2.8 nm)
Laoshanli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 64 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 70 nm E 134 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm N 323
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 84 nm W 303
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 109 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Lichuan County
10.1 nm SE 117th meridian east
18.0 nm S Jianning County
19.8 nm W Nanfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:23 2016