Liaojiawu, China Page

Other names: 廖家坞

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9404 Longitude 117.3301 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41871

Weather Charts


Liaojiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaojiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huashan (1.6 nm)
Wanxi (2.0 nm)
Longkou (2.5 nm)
Cangxia (2.6 nm)
Jiantoucun (2.7 nm)
Zhuangquan (1.9 nm)
Waixi Yuanwu (2.0 nm)
Dongjiawu (2.0 nm)
Xujia (2.3 nm)
Lingyangwu (3.0 nm)
Dunshang (1.1 nm)
Fangjiawu (2.9 nm)
Zhaling (0.6 nm)
Xiaotongwang (1.7 nm)
Longting (2.8 nm)
Fenghuangshan Kenzhichang (2.8 nm)
Yanghu (3.0 nm)
Weijia (3.0 nm)
Hanjia (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 25 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 47 nm S 135
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 67 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 82 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 75 nm W 266 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
19.6 nm NW Changjiang District
19.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
20.3 nm SW Wannian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:52 2016