Hongjianao, China Page

Other names: 鸿家脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9479 Longitude 114.7049 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 18E Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11263

Weather Charts


Hongjianao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjianao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongjianao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dongshang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalongli (2.5 nm)
Fengshu'ao (2.6 nm)
Hanjia (0.8 nm)
Zaoli (1.7 nm)
Mansi'ao (1.7 nm)
Zhoushang (2.0 nm)
Bozhu (2.0 nm)
Dianbei (2.9 nm)
Shiwoli (3.0 nm)
Fenlukou (1.1 nm)
Lingxie (2.1 nm)
Licun (0.8 nm)
Gongjia (1.5 nm)
Cheduixia (2.5 nm)
Majiayuan (2.8 nm)
Zhujiatan (2.8 nm)
Dongxitou (3.0 nm)
Fujiapu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 62 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 71 nm S 197 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 65 nm E 60
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm S 141
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 83 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm W Xiushui County
26.7 nm NE Wuning County
32.0 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
33.1 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:45 2016