Gexianmiao, China Page

Other names: 葛仙庙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.0639 Longitude 117.7019 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts


Gexianmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexianmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gexianmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyuan (2.5 nm)
Liguan (2.7 nm)
Qingtan (3.2 nm)
Shihuitang (1.6 nm)
Yangjiapai (2.6 nm)
Xiangyuan (2.7 nm)
Zhuwu (3.1 nm)
Yangcun (3.3 nm)
Dazhou Xiejiawan (3.7 nm)
Hejia (4.1 nm)
Lijia (1.9 nm)
Nanyang (2.2 nm)
Shilong (3.1 nm)
Kenqian (2.4 nm)
Xiyuan (2.8 nm)
Wunikeng (3.0 nm)
Laoyuanwu (3.7 nm)
Wuyishan Kenzhichang (3.7 nm)
Dieshi Liujia (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 23 nm N 36
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 26 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 81 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 83 nm E 49 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 104 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm N Yanshan County, Jiangxi
16.5 nm E 118th meridian east
20.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.7 nm N Hengfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:56 2016