Yuchong, China Page

Other names: 渔冲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1806 Longitude 116.6137 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 50N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 49E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Yuchong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuchong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gengxi (2.0 nm)
Caifang (1.9 nm)
Manyuan (2.2 nm)
Litouyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiaruiyuan (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.1 nm)
Lihuangshu (2.4 nm)
Shangsantang (2.6 nm)
Weijia (2.6 nm)
Xibu (2.9 nm)
Zhiyuan (1.5 nm)
Taiyuan (2.4 nm)
Ma'anling (2.5 nm)
Xiangjiang (2.7 nm)
Xiaofang (0.8 nm)
Dabu (1.0 nm)
Mananfang (1.7 nm)
Gucheng (2.0 nm)
Wulongyuan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 75 nm W 312
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 82 nm N 334
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm E 124 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 80 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 90 nm S 175 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Nanfeng County
18.1 nm SE Jianning County
19.0 nm E Lichuan County
21.0 nm E 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:34 2016