Henggangzi, China Page

Other names: 横岗子

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.4192 Longitude 115.4554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Henggangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henggangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henggangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yanghu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowu (0.5 nm)
Jingkou (1.4 nm)
Chongshi (1.7 nm)
Nikou (2.2 nm)
Gaopai (2.5 nm)
Ni'ouli (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaoxia (3.1 nm)
Changbu (1.4 nm)
Shilonghuo (2.2 nm)
Jianshan (2.4 nm)
Zhantang (2.9 nm)
Xinhuai (0.7 nm)
Gaoduan (1.8 nm)
Shangxinwu (2.4 nm)
Xiacun (0.7 nm)
Xiaole (2.1 nm)
Huangkeng (2.4 nm)
Huangwu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 44 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 45 nm W 279
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 73 nm S 150 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 77 nm S 167
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm E 77 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm E 116th meridian east
35.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.5 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
38.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:31 2016