Huangwu, China Page

Other names: 黄屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1004 Longitude 115.4262 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 1N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13849

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangwu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiutian (2.4 nm)
Yuanduan (3.9 nm)
Zhongxinba (1.0 nm)
Niuzailingxia (2.7 nm)
Xinshan (3.1 nm)
Jiaotou (3.2 nm)
Lianfeng (4.6 nm)
Daba (2.4 nm)
Ehu (2.4 nm)
Tanshuwo (2.5 nm)
Zhongqi (2.9 nm)
Xiatiannan (3.3 nm)
Yangtianhu (3.3 nm)
Sanhe (4.1 nm)
Huangzhukeng (1.6 nm)
Bailuling (2.7 nm)
Laiwugang (3.9 nm)
Donghe (4.2 nm)
Jing'anshan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 51 nm W 301
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 59 nm S 162
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 64 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
31.9 nm W Longnan Railway Station
34.1 nm SW 115th meridian east
35.7 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:15 2016