Daba, China Page

Other names: 大坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.0820 Longitude 115.4660 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13581

Weather Charts


Daba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ehu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhukeng (1.5 nm)
Huangwu (2.4 nm)
Zhongxinba (3.2 nm)
Bailuling (4.2 nm)
Jing'anshan (4.8 nm)
Xiutian (4.8 nm)
Tanshuwo (1.3 nm)
Zhongqi (3.1 nm)
Sanhe (3.8 nm)
Niuzailingxia (4.5 nm)
Jiaotou (4.9 nm)
Pogang (2.5 nm)
Shangxiaba (2.9 nm)
Jitian (4.7 nm)
Xiatiannan (0.9 nm)
Yangtianhu (0.9 nm)
Fu'aotang (4.3 nm)
Xiaohudong (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 53 nm W 301
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm S 164
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 57 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 62 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
34.2 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
32.2 nm SE 116th meridian east
35.7 nm S Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:55 2016