Lianfeng, China Page

Other names: 濂丰

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1764 Longitude 115.4400 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 35N Long (DMS) 115° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Lianfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuidong (1.3 nm)
Laiwuping (1.4 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.8 nm)
Tangtouxia (2.9 nm)
Dengfeng (0.9 nm)
Huaqie (0.9 nm)
Xinfeng (1.5 nm)
Lizishuxia (2.5 nm)
Tiefeng (3.1 nm)
Bengkangxia (3.2 nm)
Liyimen (3.1 nm)
Zhutoukeng (3.1 nm)
Tieshan (3.7 nm)
Sanhe (3.2 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Huangbei (3.2 nm)
Jiaotou (1.5 nm)
Niuzailingxia (2.2 nm)
Zhongqi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 49 nm W 296
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 54 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 164
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.8 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
34.4 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
34.5 nm NE 116th meridian east
35.5 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016