Jing'anshan, China Page

Other names: Jing’anshan,井安山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.0269 Longitude 115.4030 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jing'anshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jing'anshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jing'anshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghe (1.2 nm)
Tangwo (2.1 nm)
Shikou (2.3 nm)
Yangmeitang (2.9 nm)
Diaozhongji (4.0 nm)
Luoshan (4.0 nm)
Laiwugang (2.0 nm)
Bailuling (2.6 nm)
Huangzhukeng (3.5 nm)
Huangwu (4.6 nm)
Fu'aotang (3.3 nm) Zhangxi (2.0 nm)
Guoqiaolong (2.0 nm)
Fushan (3.6 nm)
Huangwu (3.6 nm)
Jinxia (3.6 nm)
Xinming (4.1 nm)
Reshui (4.5 nm)
Meiwu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 52 nm W 306
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm S 159
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 56 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm E 61 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
30.1 nm SW 115th meridian east
31.8 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
29.5 nm W Longnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016