Niuzailingxia, China Page

Other names: 牛仔岭下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1444 Longitude 115.4197 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Niuzailingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuzailingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuzailingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinshan (1.8 nm)
Xiutian (2.1 nm)
Licun (3.7 nm)
Zhangshushan (3.9 nm)
Jiaotou (0.7 nm)
Shuidong (2.0 nm)
Laiwuping (2.0 nm)
Lianfeng (2.2 nm)
Huaqie (2.9 nm)
Dengfeng (2.9 nm)
Tangtouxia (3.3 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.4 nm)
Xinfeng (3.6 nm)
Guowukeng (3.7 nm)
Zhongqi (2.5 nm)
Sanhe (3.6 nm)
Tanshuwo (3.8 nm)
Zhongxinba (1.8 nm)
Huangwu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 49 nm W 299
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 54 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 62 nm S 162
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 61 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 78 nm E 65 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.7 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
32.6 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
35.9 nm SW 115th meridian east
38.4 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:17 2016