Chengtou, China Page

Other names: 城头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2357 Longitude 115.4749 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Chengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiukeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laiwuba (2.0 nm)
Lijia (2.1 nm)
Bengkangxia (2.3 nm)
Tiefeng (2.3 nm)
Tieshan (2.5 nm)
Lizishuxia (3.0 nm)
Guizaixing Gongqu (3.4 nm) Gandi (1.5 nm)
Dahe (2.1 nm)
Genbei (2.5 nm)
Zhongwu (2.6 nm)
Zhouwei (3.3 nm)
Weishang (3.3 nm)
Xinfeng (2.7 nm)
Xugang (3.0 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Huangbei (3.1 nm)
Youliaobei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 50 nm W 292
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 66 nm S 166
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm E 68 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm NE 116th meridian east
34.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
37.7 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
37.7 nm SW Longnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:17 2016