Dingjia, China Page

Other names: 丁家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9641 Longitude 115.4690 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17694

Weather Charts


Dingjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuobaling (0.9 nm)
Yuantou (1.5 nm)
Zhanjia (2.3 nm)
Zhoukou (2.5 nm)
Dingjiaping (2.6 nm)
Fanshu (1.3 nm)
Maojiacun (1.3 nm)
Guanping (1.8 nm)
Laowu (2.7 nm)
Xinpingli (1.3 nm)
Bajiaoping (2.2 nm)
Zhuluocun (2.8 nm)
Xingcun (2.8 nm)
Diaozhongcun (2.8 nm)
Kuangjiashe (1.3 nm)
Daijia (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia (2.4 nm)
Zhanfang (2.8 nm)
Paitou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 23 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 31 nm E 129
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 35 nm N 29
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 52 nm N 37
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 92 nm S 221 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SE Anyi County
10.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
10.5 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:51 2016