Fanshu, China Page

Other names: 反树

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9852 Longitude 115.4710 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17489

Weather Charts


Fanshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maojiacun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantou (1.4 nm)
Laowu (1.8 nm)
Huashengpeng (2.7 nm)
Zhanjia (3.0 nm)
Zhaojia (2.9 nm)
Shangkuli (3.2 nm)
Youzha (2.1 nm)
Changkengkou (3.2 nm)
Guanping (1.0 nm)
Diaozhongcun (2.3 nm)
Bajiaoping (2.4 nm)
Xingcun (2.4 nm)
Dingjia (1.3 nm)
Xinpingli (1.7 nm)
Tuobaling (1.9 nm)
Kuangjiashe (2.4 nm)
Daijia (3.5 nm)
Zhangjia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 23 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 31 nm E 130
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 34 nm N 30
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 51 nm N 37
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 93 nm S 221 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
10.0 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
11.1 nm SE Anyi County
11.6 nm NW Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:21 2016