Daijia, China Page

Other names: 戴家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9282 Longitude 115.4845 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 4E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23339

Weather Charts


Daijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (1.0 nm)
Zhanfang (1.9 nm)
Paitou (1.9 nm)
Zhoukou (2.7 nm)
Kuangjiashe (1.1 nm)
Xinpingli (2.2 nm)
Dingjia (2.3 nm)
Tuobaling (2.3 nm)
Bajiaoping (2.6 nm)
Zhuluocun (1.2 nm)
Zhuluoshan (1.6 nm)
Xiangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Luofengcun (2.1 nm)
Huangliangkeng (2.4 nm)
Chengtian (1.4 nm)
Tanggangcun (1.8 nm)
Shanzuitou (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxing (2.6 nm)
Renshouzhen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 22 nm E 99 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 29 nm E 126
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 36 nm N 26
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 54 nm N 35
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 91 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Anyi County
12.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.4 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
15.0 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:43 2016