Zhanfang, China Page

Other names: 占坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9205 Longitude 115.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17258

Weather Charts


Zhanfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Paitou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuantou (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.7 nm)
Zoujia (2.2 nm)
Jinjiping (2.4 nm)
Niejia (2.7 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.7 nm)
Zhoukou (1.2 nm)
Dingjiaping (1.9 nm)
Tuobaling (2.2 nm)
Zhanjia (2.4 nm)
Dingjia (2.8 nm)
Zhangjia (0.9 nm)
Chengtian (1.0 nm)
Tanggangcun (1.9 nm)
Daijia (1.9 nm)
Kuangjiashe (2.3 nm)
Xinwu (1.9 nm)
Datuancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 23 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 30 nm E 124
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 38 nm N 28
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 55 nm N 36
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 90 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Anyi County
11.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
11.4 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.9 nm N Yangzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:03 2016