Diaozhongcun, China Page

Other names: 吊钟村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9885 Longitude 115.5150 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 115° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27111

Weather Charts


Diaozhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaozhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaozhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanping (1.4 nm)
Maojiacun (2.3 nm)
Fanshu (2.3 nm)
Dingjia (2.8 nm)
Changsha (2.4 nm)
Youzha (2.6 nm)
Changkengkou (2.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.0 nm)
Jiaolingxiang (1.0 nm)
Qiaoling (1.5 nm)
Tangbian (2.0 nm)
Zhukeng (2.2 nm)
Hetian (2.3 nm)
Yanban (2.6 nm)
Xingcun (0.3 nm)
Bajiaoping (1.5 nm)
Xinpingli (1.9 nm)
Huangliangkeng (3.0 nm)
Kuangjiashe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 21 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 30 nm E 134
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 32 nm N 27
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 50 nm N 35
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 95 nm S 222 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Anyi County
11.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
12.5 nm NW Yangzhou Township
12.0 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:03 2016