Changsha, China Page

Other names: 长沙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 29.0279 Longitude 115.5196 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29657

Weather Charts


Changsha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhuang (1.1 nm)
Changkengkou (1.3 nm)
Youzha (2.1 nm)
Xiwanzhou (2.6 nm)
Meilin (1.6 nm)
Yanshan (2.2 nm)
Xikeng (2.5 nm)
Quanshuiqiu (2.8 nm)
Chishigang (1.2 nm)
Yanban (2.0 nm)
Wuxi (1.9 nm)
Zhukeng (2.3 nm)
Mukeng (2.4 nm)
Daijia (2.9 nm)
Diaozhongcun (2.4 nm)
Xingcun (2.7 nm)
Jiaolingxiang (2.9 nm)
Guanping (2.9 nm)
Qiaoling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 22 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 30 nm N 28
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 31 nm S 137
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 48 nm N 37
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 88 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
10.8 nm NW Yangzhou Township
12.1 nm S Anyi County
11.6 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:04 2016