Hetian, China Page

Other names: 鹤田

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9878 Longitude 115.5591 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 33' 33E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33334

Weather Charts


Hetian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hetian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoling (1.0 nm)
Jiaolingxiang (1.5 nm)
Xingcun (2.2 nm)
Diaozhongcun (2.3 nm)
Bajiaoping (2.9 nm)
Zhukeng (1.0 nm)
Yanban (1.7 nm)
Wuxi (2.1 nm)
Mukeng (3.2 nm)
Chishigang (3.2 nm)
Changsha (3.2 nm)
Shalongcun (1.8 nm)
Gantang (1.9 nm)
Qiaotou Bianzhang (2.1 nm)
Guangshan Xunongchang (2.5 nm)
Wantouling (3.0 nm)
Tangbian (1.5 nm)
Qianlong (2.5 nm)
Hantiancun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 19 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 28 nm S 137
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 31 nm N 23
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 48 nm N 33
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 87 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm S Anyi County
13.7 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
14.0 nm NW Yangzhou Township
13.4 nm E Yongxiu Railway Station
14.2 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:47 2016