Dengbei, China Page

Other names: 澄背

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3249 Longitude 115.6083 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 115° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16949

Weather Charts


Dengbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanpengxia (1.1 nm)
Dakeng (1.3 nm)
Nanjingkeng (1.6 nm)
Shanpengxia (1.9 nm)
Yaozaopai (2.0 nm)
Nanzhai (2.5 nm)
Jingzikou (2.7 nm)
Zhongfen (1.1 nm)
Laiwu (2.1 nm)
Jingtouwu (2.4 nm)
Anhu (3.3 nm)
Mamiao (0.6 nm)
Wukeng (1.7 nm)
Wangkeng (2.3 nm)
Zhulingcun (2.7 nm)
Gongqiancun (3.1 nm)
Shuibeicun (1.8 nm)
Pipacun (2.6 nm)
Xinxuzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 70 nm W 229
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 122 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 112 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
36.4 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
47.1 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
45.0 nm SW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:24 2016