Xinxuzi, China Page

Other names: 新圩子

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.2901 Longitude 115.5798 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 26° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 47E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16985

Weather Charts


Xinxuzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxuzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxuzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwujia (1.4 nm)
Gushan (2.3 nm)
Jinxing (2.3 nm)
Tangbei (2.5 nm)
Nanjingkeng (1.5 nm)
Dakeng (1.8 nm)
Nanzhai (2.5 nm)
Shanpengxia (2.5 nm)
Dengbei (2.6 nm)
Shanpengxia (3.1 nm)
Yaozaopai (3.1 nm)
Shuibeicun (1.4 nm) Chizhukeng (1.1 nm)
Jiangbeicun (1.4 nm)
Jiangbei (1.8 nm)
Zhongshicun (2.1 nm)
Shuigukeng (2.8 nm)
Shangbao (3.1 nm)
Gushi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm W 229
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 120 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 113 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
38.6 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
42.5 nm SW Dongjin Bridge
43.1 nm SW Ganzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:56 2016