Jingzikou, China Page

Other names: 径子口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3557 Longitude 115.5706 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 21' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 34' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16138

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jingzikou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzikou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanggang (0.6 nm)
Heshupai (1.8 nm)
Dongping (2.2 nm)
Baishihu (2.7 nm)
Zhushanbei (2.8 nm)
Bukou (2.0 nm)
Fengxing (2.3 nm)
Beixi (2.6 nm)
Jiangbei (2.6 nm)
Laiwu (1.0 nm)
Jingtouwu (2.1 nm)
Dengbei (2.7 nm)
Yaozaopai (0.9 nm)
Shanpengxia (0.9 nm)
Nanzhai (1.8 nm)
Shanpengxia (1.8 nm)
Dakeng (2.3 nm)
Nanjingkeng (2.5 nm)
Tangbei (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 53 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 70 nm W 226
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm E 122 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 109 nm N 322 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
37.6 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
44.8 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
44.6 nm SW Dongjin Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:05 2016