Zhulingcun, China Page

Other names: 朱岭村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3461 Longitude 115.6521 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 20' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhulingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhulingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongfen (1.6 nm)
Mamiao (2.2 nm)
Jingtouwu (2.6 nm)
Dengbei (2.7 nm)
Zhongpingcun (1.5 nm)
Jutian (1.7 nm)
Jiangwei (2.4 nm)
Aobei (2.7 nm)
Anhu (2.7 nm)
Yeyuancun (3.0 nm)
Yuantou (3.4 nm)
Hemukeng (1.5 nm)
Hankengkou (2.7 nm)
Jiangxiatang (2.7 nm)
Xiawan (1.7 nm)
Wukeng (1.9 nm)
Gongqiancun (2.2 nm)
Wangkeng (2.7 nm)
Lingangfeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 55 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 57 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm E 124 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 73 nm W 229
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 113 nm N 320 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.7 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
38.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
46.7 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
45.2 nm NE Guangchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:24 2016