Gongqiancun, China Page

Other names: 巩前村

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.3122 Longitude 115.6651 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 54E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongqiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongqiancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangkeng (1.4 nm)
Wukeng (1.5 nm)
Pipacun (2.3 nm)
Mamiao (2.5 nm)
Zhongfen (2.8 nm)
Dengbei (3.1 nm)
Xiawan (0.7 nm)
Zhulingcun (2.2 nm)
Hemukeng (2.6 nm)
Zhongpingcun (3.5 nm)
Xiadongguaping (1.5 nm)
Hankengkou (1.5 nm)
Zhukeng (1.7 nm)
Lingangfeng (0.9 nm)
Xiayang (1.5 nm)
Youmakeng (1.8 nm)
Diaozishan (2.4 nm)
Hongqipai (2.6 nm)
Ping'ancun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 55 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 69 nm E 123 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 72 nm W 231
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 115 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.9 nm NE Fu River (Jiangxi)
38.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
45.8 nm NE Guangchang County
48.8 nm N Baishui, Jishui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:25 2016