Fu'aotang, China Page

Other names: Fu’aotang

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.0103 Longitude 115.4606 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 38E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13346

Weather Charts


Fu'aotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fu'aotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fu'aotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoqiaolong (2.3 nm)
Jing'anshan (3.3 nm)
Zhangxi (3.4 nm)
Donghe (4.5 nm)
Xiatiannan (3.7 nm)
Yangtianhu (3.7 nm)
Huangzhukeng (4.1 nm)
Daba (4.3 nm)
Ehu (4.3 nm)
Daqi (2.8 nm)
Xiaohudong (3.5 nm)
Hewu (4.0 nm)
Baimianshi (4.4 nm)
Huangwu (3.1 nm)
Xinju (3.5 nm)
Fushan (3.5 nm)
Aoxia (3.8 nm)
Xinming (4.4 nm)
Reshui (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm S 162
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 56 nm S 141
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 80 nm E 60 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.0 nm S Luofu, Meizhou
28.7 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
31.5 nm S Ductina
30.9 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:27 2016