Changba, China Page

Other names: 长坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.0769 Longitude 115.8408 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12688

Weather Charts


Changba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Likeng (2.7 nm)
Xiwei (2.8 nm)
Mianhuazhang (3.6 nm)
Yuxi (3.6 nm)
Shanbei (1.1 nm)
Bozhu (2.2 nm)
Xiabozhu (2.7 nm)
Maliao (4.0 nm)
Zhaixiang (1.5 nm)
Junzhu (2.4 nm)
Jiaoshang (2.5 nm)
Shangzengkeng (2.8 nm)
Shangjunzhu (2.9 nm)
Longxi (3.3 nm)
Liqi (1.4 nm)
Laidi (2.6 nm)
Huangzhuhu (2.7 nm)
Gaodongnao (3.4 nm)
Doumiliao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 46 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 50 nm S 163
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 55 nm S 184
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm E 53 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
16.1 nm SE 116th meridian east
25.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
30.3 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:57 2016