Xiping, China Page

Other names: 西坪

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8606 Longitude 119.2207 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5145

Weather Charts


Xiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meiqicun (0.8 nm)
Malian'ao (2.3 nm)
Liyang (3.0 nm)
Shizhu (2.0 nm)
Hou'ao (2.0 nm)
Nanpai (2.5 nm)
Wuxing (0.9 nm)
Yangshantou (1.1 nm)
Mudaigen (1.7 nm)
Shichong (2.0 nm)
Chayuan (2.6 nm)
Huangxiexu (3.0 nm)
Zhuo'anji (1.5 nm)
Qingjiangdi (1.6 nm)
Longyan (2.1 nm)
Fengshuping (2.7 nm)
Liubaji (2.6 nm)
Houliao (2.9 nm)
Yangwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm N 345 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 65 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm N 358
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 73 nm W 295
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 98 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm N Longquan celadon
18.0 nm SW Songyang County
22.6 nm NE Yunhe County
23.2 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:49 2016