Huangxiexu, China Page

Other names: 黄谢圩

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8783 Longitude 119.2733 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Huangxiexu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxiexu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangxiexu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baojia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shichong (1.0 nm)
Nanpai (1.3 nm)
Hou'ao (1.6 nm)
Yangshantou (1.9 nm)
Wuxing (2.1 nm)
Maoshikeng (0.9 nm)
Dasai (2.2 nm)
Fangjia'ao (2.4 nm)
Hubian (2.5 nm)
Waichu'ao (0.9 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Culong (2.1 nm)
Lingtou (2.4 nm)
Banling (0.9 nm)
Huhou (1.2 nm)
Jingyuan (1.6 nm)
Yanghuzha (2.3 nm)
Chayuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 68 nm N 343 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 74 nm N 356
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 68 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 75 nm W 293
ZSWZ WNZ Large Wenzhou Yongqiang Airport Wenzhou 83 nm E 88 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW Longquan celadon
20.2 nm SW Songyang County
19.8 nm NE Yunhe County
20.2 nm E Jingning She Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:48 2016