Aohou, China Page

Other names: 坳后

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8607 Longitude 119.0524 Altitude (feet) 3730
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 9E Altitude (meters) 1136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9296

Weather Charts


Aohou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aohou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aohou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lingkun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang'aotou (1.1 nm)
Dayao (2.1 nm)
Wutian (2.2 nm)
Yangshan (2.4 nm)
Chenshan (2.4 nm)
Gaojitou (2.4 nm)
Jiaoweibu (2.5 nm)
Luxi (2.9 nm)
Longfeng (1.8 nm)
Liuping (1.9 nm)
Xiacunting (2.5 nm)
Zhangxia (1.3 nm)
Fulin (2.0 nm)
Wushuyang (3.0 nm)
Nanyang (3.2 nm)
Chepankeng (0.9 nm)
Dishe (1.5 nm)
Dishu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 56 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm W 298
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm N 5
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 102 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Longquan celadon
16.7 nm S Songyang County
25.8 nm S 119th meridian east
26.8 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:54 2016