Wutian, China Page

Other names: 吴田

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.8769 Longitude 119.0152 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 37N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8859

Weather Charts


Wutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luxi (1.1 nm)
Wanshan (1.9 nm)
Xikou (2.5 nm)
Chenshan (0.8 nm)
Jiaoweibu (0.8 nm)
Zhuzhou (1.9 nm)
Xiacunting (2.0 nm)
Zhuzhou (2.2 nm)
Waiyang (2.6 nm)
Hengkeng (2.7 nm)
Longfeng (1.9 nm)
Aohou (2.2 nm)
Lingkun (2.3 nm)
Liuping (2.6 nm)
Gaojitou (1.4 nm)
Yang'aotou (1.5 nm)
Dayao (2.3 nm)
Yangshan (2.5 nm)
Chepankeng (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 54 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 65 nm N 354 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 63 nm W 298
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 74 nm N 6
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 103 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE Longquan celadon
18.0 nm S Songyang County
26.6 nm S 119th meridian east
24.7 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:18 2016