Taosi, China Page

Other names: 陶寺

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9888 Longitude 119.4047 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 17E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16250

Weather Charts


Taosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijinwu (1.6 nm) Chencun (1.1 nm)
Xinan (1.2 nm)
Houda (1.3 nm)
Wangcun (2.3 nm)
Zhengushan (2.3 nm)
Shangjing (2.8 nm)
Shangsheng (2.2 nm)
Xikeng (2.3 nm)
Dongkeng (2.6 nm)
Tangxili (2.7 nm)
Baojia (2.7 nm)
Tianwu (2.7 nm)
Jiangfan (0.5 nm)
Niaoxia (0.7 nm)
Huangyankong (0.8 nm)
Shaojiayuan (2.0 nm)
Shibutou (2.1 nm)
Gouwuling (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 14 nm W 302
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 26 nm W 267 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 39 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 74 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Wucheng District
13.0 nm NE List of coal power stations
13.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.0 nm W Longyou County
12.4 nm W Longyou Caves
14.0 nm NE Jinhua Railway Station
14.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:05 2016