Niaoxia, China Page

Other names: 鸟下

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9777 Longitude 119.4026 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 9E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13999

Weather Charts


Niaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangyankong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijinwu (1.9 nm) Taosi (0.7 nm)
Chencun (1.8 nm)
Xinan (1.8 nm)
Houda (2.0 nm)
Wangcun (3.0 nm)
Zhengushan (3.0 nm)
Jiangfan (0.4 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Dongkeng (2.3 nm)
Tangxili (2.4 nm)
Shangsheng (2.6 nm)
Baojia (2.7 nm)
Shibutou (1.4 nm)
Shaojiayuan (1.5 nm)
Gouwuling (2.1 nm)
Xiaowutou (2.7 nm)
Xiaobukou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 14 nm W 304
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 26 nm W 268 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 39 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 75 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 83 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Wucheng District
12.0 nm W Longyou County
13.7 nm NE List of coal power stations
13.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.5 nm NW Longyou Caves
14.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm NE Jinhua Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:56 2016