Xikeng, China Page

Other names: 西坑

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9718 Longitude 119.4448 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 26' 41E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11573

Weather Charts


Xikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaojiayuan (1.5 nm)
Jiangfan (2.0 nm)
Niaoxia (2.2 nm)
Taosi (2.3 nm)
Huangyankong (2.4 nm)
Tianwu (0.9 nm)
Shangsheng (2.0 nm)
Xucun (2.2 nm)
Chencun (2.7 nm)
Baojia (0.5 nm)
Miaokang (1.9 nm)
Shanhoujin (2.2 nm)
Dongkeng (0.8 nm)
Tangxili (0.9 nm)
Yacheng (2.1 nm)
Damaolingjiao (2.1 nm)
Gouwuling (2.2 nm)
Xiachen (2.3 nm)
Yuecun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 16 nm W 301
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 28 nm W 269 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 38 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 77 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR41012 Medium Jianqiao/Hangzhou Airfield Hangzhou 91 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Wucheng District
13.3 nm N List of coal power stations
13.3 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
12.9 nm NE Jinhua Railway Station
13.1 nm NE Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)
13.7 nm NE Jindong District
14.3 nm NE Zhejiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:48 2016