Lijinwu, China Page

Other names: 里金坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9980 Longitude 119.3756 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 53N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17076

Weather Charts


Lijinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Badan (1.2 nm)
Caojie (1.9 nm)
Shangyingtou (1.9 nm)
Shangye (2.1 nm)
Zhucun (2.2 nm)
Gewuta (2.1 nm)
Zhongdai (2.5 nm)
Shiyang (1.8 nm)
Shangjing (2.0 nm)
Xiayelong (2.5 nm)
Xinan (1.6 nm)
Taosi (1.6 nm)
Huangyankong (1.8 nm)
Niaoxia (1.9 nm)
Jiangfan (2.0 nm)
Chencun (2.0 nm)
Houda (2.1 nm)
Wangcun (2.5 nm)
Zhengushan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 12 nm W 303
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 25 nm W 265 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 40 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 73 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 83 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Longyou County
10.7 nm W Longyou Caves
11.5 nm NE Wucheng District
12.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm NE List of coal power stations
13.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Zhejiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:09 2016