Shaojiayuan, China Page

Other names: 邵家源

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.9593 Longitude 119.4206 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 57' 33N Long (DMS) 119° 25' 14E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11488

Weather Charts


Shaojiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibutou (1.2 nm)
Huangyankong (1.5 nm)
Xiaowutou (2.6 nm)
Jiangfan (1.5 nm)
Niaoxia (1.5 nm)
Taosi (2.0 nm)
Chencun (2.9 nm)
Dongkeng (1.1 nm)
Tangxili (1.1 nm)
Xikeng (1.5 nm)
Baojia (1.9 nm)
Tianwu (2.3 nm)
Yuecun (2.6 nm)
Gouwuling (0.9 nm)
Yacheng (1.7 nm)
Gaotang (2.0 nm)
Xiaobukou (2.1 nm)
Xiachen (2.1 nm)
Baishan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 15 nm W 305
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 27 nm W 270 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 39 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 76 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 84 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NE Wucheng District
14.4 nm N List of coal power stations
14.4 nm N List of major power stations in Zhejiang
13.3 nm W Longyou County
13.8 nm NW Longyou Caves
14.4 nm NE Jinhua Railway Station
14.6 nm NE Tongji Bridge (Jinhua)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:52 2016