Xiabu, China Page

Other names: 霞堡

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.9941 Longitude 119.0432 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Xiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanniao (1.5 nm)
Jinxin (2.3 nm)
Jixia (1.6 nm)
Gaosheng (1.9 nm)
Shichuan (2.4 nm)
Shikeng (2.5 nm)
Tonglingqiao (2.6 nm)
Shangwei (0.9 nm)
Yuzhang (1.3 nm)
Shangkeng (2.5 nm)
Anji (0.7 nm)
Houkeng (0.8 nm)
Xiashaqiao (1.4 nm)
Huangduantou (1.4 nm)
Shanshuping (1.6 nm)
Hekeng (1.8 nm)
Zongyilian (2.4 nm)
Gualian (2.5 nm)
Xianren (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 58 nm N 352 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 58 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 67 nm N 6
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 61 nm W 292
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 96 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Longquan celadon
24.7 nm S Songyang County
26.5 nm W Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
27.6 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:36 2016