Lunwu, China Page

Other names: 仑坞

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 28.1800 Longitude 118.9952 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 43E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Lunwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiangjia (1.8 nm)
Dafenglong (2.3 nm)
Danankeng (2.7 nm)
Zhengzhuang (0.9 nm)
Jinkeng (2.0 nm)
Baibuling (2.6 nm)
Huangta (3.3 nm)
Xiachuan (1.2 nm)
Hekeng (2.3 nm)
Yuantou (2.5 nm)
Dailing (3.2 nm)
Daguixi (3.2 nm)
Dayang (3.4 nm)
Dailingcun (3.6 nm)
Guikeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Maodi (3.4 nm)
Lukeng (3.4 nm)
Xiaohuang Caokou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 47 nm N 353 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 56 nm N 9
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 55 nm W 282
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSYW YIW Medium Yiwu Airport Yiwu 88 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE Longquan celadon
28.3 nm SW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
28.7 nm E List of major power stations in Zhejiang
29.7 nm E Yunhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:08 2016