Shenglicun, China Page

Other names: 胜利村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3418 Longitude 116.5406 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 26E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38442

Weather Charts


Shenglicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahecun (1.3 nm)
Yuanfancun (1.8 nm)
Shuanglongcun (2.1 nm)
Siliancun (2.2 nm)
Yangqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Niudiancun (1.6 nm)
Haojiasanfangwu (1.7 nm)
Yongfacun (2.0 nm)
Shiqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Tingbinwu (3.2 nm)
Shuangqiaocun (1.1 nm)
Caoqiangxia (1.3 nm)
Fenglingcun (1.6 nm)
Shuanghecun (1.9 nm)
Hexicun (1.0 nm)
Zushidian (1.6 nm)
Layatan (1.6 nm)
Yangshucun (2.1 nm)
Ganjiadawu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 30 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 47 nm S 210
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 64 nm S 216
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 63 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.3 nm SE Wangjiang County
17.4 nm NE Huaining County
16.9 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:57 2016