Shahecun, China Page

Other names: 沙河村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3341 Longitude 116.5179 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 4E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33694

Weather Charts


Shahecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shahecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanglongcun (0.9 nm)
Yangqiaocun (1.2 nm)
Tailincun (1.7 nm)
Chigangcun (2.0 nm)
Yuanfancun (1.6 nm)
Niudiancun (2.2 nm)
Haojiasanfangwu (2.3 nm)
Hexicun (1.1 nm)
Shenglicun (1.3 nm)
Layatan (2.0 nm)
Caoqiangxia (2.2 nm)
Shuangqiaocun (2.3 nm)
Siliancun (1.0 nm)
Zushidian (1.3 nm)
Ganjiadawu (1.9 nm)
Yangshucun (2.0 nm)
Lianhecun (2.1 nm)
Jinshancun (2.2 nm)
Lingdiancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 31 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 46 nm S 209
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 63 nm S 216
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 65 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
9.9 nm SE Wangjiang County
16.1 nm NW List of power stations in China
18.4 nm SW Susong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:49 2016