Yangqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 杨桥村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3359 Longitude 116.4952 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 43E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25089

Weather Charts


Yangqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tailincun (0.6 nm)
Hei'aogou (1.7 nm)
Hongweicun (1.7 nm)
Zhongyangcun (2.6 nm)
Shayangou (2.6 nm)
Xianfengcun (1.8 nm)
Yuanfancun (1.8 nm)
Shuanglongcun (0.4 nm)
Shahecun (1.2 nm)
Zushidian (2.3 nm)
Hexicun (2.3 nm)
Shenglicun (2.4 nm)
Niudiancun (2.8 nm)
Siliancun (1.0 nm)
Chigangcun (1.4 nm)
Lianhecun (2.0 nm)
Ganjiadawu (2.1 nm)
Lingdiancun (2.2 nm)
Jinshancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 32 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 45 nm S 208
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 62 nm S 215
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 69 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 66 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
10.9 nm SE Wangjiang County
15.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
17.7 nm SW Susong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:57 2016