Shuangqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 双桥村

World:China:Anhui
Latitude 30.3406 Longitude 116.5626 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 26N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40022

Weather Charts


Shuangqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenglicun (1.1 nm)
Hexicun (1.6 nm)
Zushidian (2.1 nm)
Shahecun (2.3 nm)
Yuanfancun (2.8 nm)
Fenglingcun (0.7 nm)
Yongfacun (2.1 nm)
Niudiancun (2.2 nm)
Haojiasanfangwu (2.3 nm)
Shiqiaocun (2.7 nm)
Shuanghecun (0.8 nm)
Fuxingcun (2.0 nm)
Zengfacun (2.8 nm)
Yanghucun (3.1 nm)
Caoqiangxia (0.6 nm)
Layatan (1.6 nm)
Yangshucun (2.4 nm)
Chihucun (2.6 nm)
Wenbucun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 29 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 47 nm S 211
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 65 nm S 217
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 68 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR43625 JUH Small Jiuhuashan Airport Chizhou 62 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W HVDC Gezhouba–Shanghai
8.4 nm SE Wangjiang County
16.7 nm NE Huaining County
18.8 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:39 2016